Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Tue. 14 at Trion Final L, 13-1
Wed. 15 at Centennial Final W, 12-5
Sat. 18 at Providence Final W, 12-3
  vs. Hebron @ Providence Final L, 8-0
Mon. 20 vs. Christian Heritage Final L, 13-2
Wed. 22 vs. North Cobb Christian Final W, 10-6
Thu. 23 at North Cobb Christian Final L, 13-1
  vs. Walker Final W, 8-0
Sat. 25 vs. Providence Final W, 6-5
Mon. 27 vs. North Cobb Christian Final L, 12-9
Tue. 28 at King's Ridge Final W, 13-3
Wed. 29 at Whitefield Final W, 16-3
Thu. 30 vs. Mount Paran Final L, 12-0
 
September
Tue. 4 at Whitefield Final W, 22-6
  at Fellowship Final L, 5-2
Wed. 5 vs. Holy Innocents' Final L, 14-5
  at Walker Final L, 10-2
Thu. 6 at Fellowship Final W, 10-9
  at North Cobb Christian Final L, 3-2
Mon. 10 at Mount Paran Final L, 8-0
Mon. 17 vs. Whitefield Final W, 15-11
Tue. 18 at King's Ridge Final W, 18-5
  vs. King's Ridge Final W, 9-8
Wed. 19 vs. Mount Zion Final L, 23-6
Thu. 20 vs. St. Francis Final W, 16-14
  at Mount Paran Final L, 8-0
Mon. 24 vs. Fellowship Final W, 10-2
 
October
Tue. 2 at Darlington Final L, 10-2
Wed. 3 vs. North Cobb Christian Final W, 15-6
  Metro 10 Playoffs - Semifinal
Thu. 4 at Mount Paran Final L, 10-1
  Metro 10 Championship
  vs. Gordon Lee @ Heritage Park, Dalton, GA Final L, 3-0
  Region Tournament - Round 1
Tue. 9 at Hebron Christian Final L, 11-3
  GHSA State Playoffs - Round 1
  at Hebron Christian Final L, 16-3
  GHSA State Playoffs - Round 1
 
August
Sat. 10 at Hebron 2:00 PM
  at Providence 4:00 PM
Tue. 13 at Trion * 5:00 PM
Wed. 14 vs. Holy Innocents' 5:00 PM
Thu. 15 at Christian Heritage * 5:30 PM
Mon. 19 vs. North Cobb Christian * 5:00 PM
Tue. 20 vs. Mount Vernon 5:00 PM
Wed. 21 at Gordon Lee * 5:00 PM
Sat. 24 vs. Trion * 12:30 PM
  vs. Providence 4:00 PM
Mon. 26 vs. Whitefield * 5:00 PM
Tue. 27 vs. King's Ridge * 5:00 PM
Wed. 28 at Holy Innocents' 4:30 PM
Thu. 29 at Mount Paran * 4:30 PM
  vs. Whitefield 4:00 PM
 
September
Tue. 3 vs. Fellowship * 5:00 PM
Wed. 4 at North Cobb Christian * 4:30 PM
  vs. Walker 4:00 PM
Thu. 5 at Norcross 5:30 PM
  at North Cobb Christian 4:00 PM
Mon. 9 at Fellowship 4:00 PM
Mon. 16 at Whitefield * 4:30 PM
  vs. North Cobb Christian 4:00 PM
Tue. 17 at King's Ridge * 4:00 PM
  at St. Francis 4:00 PM
Wed. 18 vs. Mount Paran 4:00 PM
Thu. 19 vs. Mount Paran * 5:00 PM
Mon. 23 at Fellowship * 5:00 PM
  vs. Holy Innocents' 4:00 PM
Wed. 25 vs. King's Ridge 4:00 PM
Thu. 26 at Landmark 5:00 PM
Mon. 30 vs. Christian Heritage * 5:00 PM
 
October
Thu. 3 at Region Tournament TBD
* Conference
Bold team: Home event