2018-19 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
13-21 .382 0-0 .000 Lost 3 5-1 2-2 6-18
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
August
Thu. 16 vs. Woodward @ Galloway L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Galloway @ Galloway L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Lambert @ Kickoff Klassik - Southern Volleyball Center L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Warner Robins @ Kickoff Klassik - Southern Volleyball Center L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Troup County @ Kickoff Klassik - Southern Volleyball Center W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Warner Robins @ Kickoff Klassik - Southern Volleyball Center L, 2-1 Final
  vs. Lakeside @ Kickoff Klassik - Southern Volleyball Center Silver Bracket Semifinal L, 2-0 Final
Tue. 28 at Denmark W, 2-0 Final
  vs. St. Francis @ Denmark L, 2-0 Final
 
September
Tue. 4 vs. Greenforest @ Pinecrest W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Fellowship @ Pinecrest L, 2-0 Final
Tue. 18 vs. King's Ridge @ King's Ridge W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Pinecrest @ King's Ridge W, 2-0 Final
Thu. 20 vs. Pinecrest @ Pinecrest L, 2-1 Final
  vs. St. Francis @ Pinecrest L, 2-1 Final
Thu. 27 vs. Lovett @ Lovett L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Mount Paran @ Lovett L, 2-1 Final
Fri. 28 vs. Milton @ Serve for the Cure Tournament @ Blessed Trinity L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Columbus @ Serve for the Cure Tournament @ Blessed Trinity L, 2-0 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Newnan @ Serve for the Cure Tournament @ Blessed Trinity L, 2-0 Final
  vs. South Forsyth @ Serve for the Cure Tournament @ Blessed Trinity L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Chattahoochee @ Serve for the Cure Tournament @ Blessed Trinity W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Cambridge @ Serve for the Cure Tournament @ Blessed Trinity Consolation Bracket Semifinal W, 2-0 Final
  vs. North Forsyth @ Serve for the Cure Tournament @ Blessed Trinity Consolation Bracket Final L, 2-0 Final
 
October
Mon. 1 at Fellowship @ St. Francis L, 2-0 Final
  at St. Francis @ St. Francis W, 2-1 Final
Thu. 4 Galloway Senior Night W, 3-1 Final
Tue. 9 King's Ridge W, 2-0 Final
  Greenforest W, 2-0 Final
Thu. 11 Greenforest Area Tournament - Round 1 W, 2-0 Final
  St. Francis Area Tournament - Round 2 W, 2-0 Final
  Fellowship Area Tournament - Quarterfinal L, 2-0 Final
Sat. 13 vs. St. Francis @ Fellowship Area Tournament - Semifinal L, 2-0 Final
Sat. 20 at Tallulah Falls @ Hebron State Playoffs - Round 1 L, 3-1 Final
Bold: Home event